Staff Directory

Admin Staff

placeholder image for Jerrit​​ Brandt

Jerrit​​ Brandt

Co-Principal

placeholder image for Chad Ramsay

Chad Ramsay

Co-Principal

placeholder image for Donna Elaschuk

Donna Elaschuk

Assistant Principal

placeholder image for William Klassen

William Klassen

Assistant Principal

Teaching Staff

placeholder image for Kathryn Andrukow

Kathryn Andrukow

JH Math/Science/PE

placeholder image for Rhonda Basque

Rhonda Basque

French Immersion

placeholder image for Bob Bailey

Bob Bailey

JH Humanities and Band

placeholder image for Jayson Boyson

Jayson Boyson

JH Humanities and PE

placeholder image for Kristy Bruce

Kristy Bruce

JH Language Arts and Art

placeholder image for Aaron Cammack

Aaron Cammack

French Immersion

placeholder image for Navjot Dhillon

Navjot Dhillon

Grade 6

placeholder image for Nathan Doerksen

Nathan Doerksen

JH Humanities

placeholder image for Jaclyn Ellert

Jaclyn Ellert

JH Math/Science

placeholder image for Patrick Findlay

Patrick Findlay

Grade 6 / Hockey Academy

placeholder image for Tammy Galenza

Tammy Galenza

Grade 6

placeholder image for Sabrina Heydorn

Sabrina Heydorn

French Immersion

placeholder image for Amanda Hines

Amanda Hines

JH Humanities

placeholder image for Neal Isnor

Neal Isnor

JH Humanities

placeholder image for Chelsea Maier

Chelsea Maier

JH Science / STEM

placeholder image for Justin McCarroll

Justin McCarroll

Grade 6

placeholder image for Tyler Osborne

Tyler Osborne

Gr. 8 Humanities

placeholder image for Kayla Oslanski

Kayla Oslanski

RISE Program

placeholder image for Dorna Sadeghi

Dorna Sadeghi

French Immersion

placeholder image for Vanessa Schaade

Vanessa Schaade

On Leave

placeholder image for Gary Smith

Gary Smith

Grade 6

placeholder image for Kristina Throndson

Kristina Throndson

JH Math

placeholder image for Amy Watson

Amy Watson

On Leave

placeholder image for Daylan Wizniuk

Daylan Wizniuk

JH Math/Science/PE

placeholder image for Karla Wolbeck

Karla Wolbeck

On Leave

Support Staff

placeholder image for Val​	​ Bieber

Val​ ​ Bieber

Administrative Assistant

placeholder image for Helene Schielke

Helene Schielke

Administrative Assistant

placeholder image for Asa​ Bouck

Asa​ Bouck

Learning Commons Facilitator

placeholder image for Dayna Bartman

Dayna Bartman

Family School Liaison Worker

placeholder image for Chantal Heck

Chantal Heck

Family School Liasion Worker

placeholder image for Crystal​	​ Rapson

Crystal​ ​ Rapson

Family School Liaison Worker

placeholder image for Michelle Adamson

Michelle Adamson

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for ​Erin	​ Allen

​Erin ​ Allen

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Val​	​ Davidson

Val​ ​ Davidson

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Janelle Evenson

Janelle Evenson

Educational Assistant​

placeholder image for Katelyn Kelly

Katelyn Kelly

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Connie​ Lemko

Connie​ Lemko

Educational Assistant​

placeholder image for ​Randelle Moser

​Randelle Moser

Educational Assistant​ (On Leave)

placeholder image for Constable DJ​​ Bennefield

Constable DJ​​ Bennefield

School Resource Officer

Contact Staff Member